Is Little Debbie® Mini Glazed Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dried Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Defatted Soy Flour, Salt, Wheat Starch, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Gluten, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Agar, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Cellulose Gum, Dextrin, Guar Gum, Karaya Gum, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Turmeric Extract, Wheat Germ, Titanium Dioxide (Color).

Check Little Debbie® Mini Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie® Mini Glazed Donuts is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go