Is Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, EGG, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


