Is Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, EGG, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


