Is Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey
  • whey
  • milk

contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt). Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch,Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Polysorbate 60, Dried Eggs, Soybean Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CinnamonSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping