Is Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey
- dried egg whites
- milk
- dried eggs
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt). Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch,Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Polysorbate 60, Dried Eggs, Soybean Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
belVita Breakfast Biscuits Sandwich Cinnamon Brown Sugar With Vanilla Cr�me 5 Count - 8.8 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Where to buy
Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


