Is Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt). Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch,Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Polysorbate 60, Dried Eggs, Soybean Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
belVita Breakfast Biscuits Sandwich Cinnamon Brown Sugar With Vanilla Cr�me 5 Count - 8.8 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Where to buy
Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


