Is Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, savory-filled sandwich cookies combine crisp outer wafers with a smooth, creamy center; reviewers note a satisfying contrast of crunch and cream. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering, customer comments often praise value and convenience while occasionally citing packaging issues or inconsistent freshness and taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, savory-filled sandwich cookies combine crisp outer wafers with a smooth, creamy center; reviewers note a satisfying contrast of crunch and cream. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering, customer comments often praise value and convenience while occasionally citing packaging issues or inconsistent freshness and taste.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [Cottonseed, Rapeseed, and/or Soybean]), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Water, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Molasses, Fructose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Flour, Dried Eggs, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Dried Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


