Is Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, savory-filled sandwich cookies combine crisp outer wafers with a smooth, creamy center; reviewers note a satisfying contrast of crunch and cream. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering, customer comments often praise value and convenience while occasionally citing packaging issues or inconsistent freshness and taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, savory-filled sandwich cookies combine crisp outer wafers with a smooth, creamy center; reviewers note a satisfying contrast of crunch and cream. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering, customer comments often praise value and convenience while occasionally citing packaging issues or inconsistent freshness and taste.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [Cottonseed, Rapeseed, and/or Soybean]), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Water, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Molasses, Fructose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Flour, Dried Eggs, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Dried Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


