Is Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • butter fat
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCO COATED CRISPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), BUTTER FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SKIM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking