Is Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCO COATED CRISPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), BUTTER FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SKIM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Little Debbie Star Crunch Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


