Is Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- double cream
- whole milk
- cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Carrot (12%), Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Pollock (Fish) (6%), Salmon (Fish) (6%), Water, Swede, Onion (2.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Leek (2%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Haricot Beans, Butter (Milk), Parsley, Lemon Zest, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Check Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


