Is Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potato 25%, Organic Free-Range Chicken 20%, Organic Sweetcorn 13%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 12%, Organic Cauliflower 6%, Organic Cream (Milk) 6%, Organic Kale 5%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Parsley <0.1%, Organic Black Pepper <0.1%, *No Organic certification

Check Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch