Is Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Greek Style Yoghurt ( Milk ) 48%, Organic Bananas 43%, Organic Blueberries 7%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour ( Gluten ) 1%, Organic Barley Flour ( Gluten ) 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%
Check Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Organic Greek style chicken orzo soup
Where to buy
Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


