Is Little Gina's Anise Pizzelle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural vanilla flavoring
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SOY OIL, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING
Check Little Gina's Anise Pizzelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Gina's Anise Pizzelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Where to buy
Little Gina's Anise Pizzelle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


