Is Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Shards, Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hokey Pokey, Organic Golden Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavours, Stabilizers (Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Sea Salt
Check Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream
Where to buy
Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


