Is Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Shards, Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hokey Pokey, Organic Golden Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavours, Stabilizers (Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Sea Salt
Check Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream
Where to buy
Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


