Is Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream of coconut
- water
cream of coconut
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE CREAM: WATER, SUGAR, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT LIME COLA: WATER, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

