Is Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural flavors
- natural flavors
contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE CREAM: WATER, SUGAR, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT LIME COLA: WATER, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


