Is Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Shards, Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hokey Pokey, Organic Golden Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavours, Stabilizers (Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Sea Salt
Check Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream
Where to buy
Little Island Coconut Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Hokey Pokey 450ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


