Is Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream* (42%), Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Hokey Pokey (3%) [Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*, Raw Cocoa Butter*, Filtered Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar*], Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum*, Guar Gum*), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. *Certified Organic

Check Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go