Is Little Island Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip 450ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Solomons Gold Chocolate Kibble, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Stabilizers (Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Organic Peppermint Oil

Check Little Island Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip 450ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Island Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip 450ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking