Is Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- plant calcium
plant calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk, Filtered Artesian Water, Oat Flour ), Organic Coconut Milk, Filtered Artesian Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Mineral (Plant Calcium), Stabilizers (Organic Acacia Fibre, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt
Check Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


