Is Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- plant calcium
plant calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk, Filtered Artesian Water, Oat Flour ), Organic Coconut Milk, Filtered Artesian Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Mineral (Plant Calcium), Stabilizers (Organic Acacia Fibre, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt
Check Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


