Is Little Italy in the Bronx Rosa Alfredo With Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Rosa Alfredo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of cracked black natural flavorings
- parmesan cheese
2% of cracked black natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LIGHT CREAM (CREAM, MILK), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CRACKED BLACK NATURAL FLAVORINGS), TOMATO PASTE, SALTED EGG PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE (COLOR).
Check Little Italy in the Bronx Rosa Alfredo With Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Rosa Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Italy in the Bronx Rosa Alfredo With Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Rosa Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


