Is Little Journey Strawberry Yogurt Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk
  • cultured reduced fat milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Strawberry Puree, Less Than 1.5% Of: Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ( Vitamin C),dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Acetate, Vegetable Juice Color. Contains: Milk.

Check Little Journey Strawberry Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Journey Strawberry Yogurt Bites is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go