Is Little Jude's Fruit & Veg Rockets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (7.9%), Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2.9%), Raspberry Puree (1.8%), Apple Extract, Concentrate (Red Beet, Carrot, Safflower, Lemon and Spirulina), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Orange Extract
Check Little Jude's Fruit & Veg Rockets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Jude's Fruit & Veg Rockets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Jude's Fruit & Veg Rockets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


