Is Little Leaf Farms Southwest Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, SUGAR, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, ONION*, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND MUSTARD, LEMON PEEL*, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), FOUR CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO [VEGETABLE COLOR], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TORTILLA STRIPS (STONE GROUND YELLOW AND BLUE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, LIME), CHILI LIME TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA], SEASONING [SOLT, SOUR CREAM POWDER {CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES), PAPRIKA {COLOR}, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, WHEY, LIME JUICE POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR}]), SWEET CORN*, *DRIED
Check Little Leaf Farms Southwest Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Leaf Farms Southwest Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


