Is Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e120
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings: Cherry, Lemon, Orange, Strawberry, Colours: E120, E161B, E133, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed)
Check Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


