Is Little Miss Sunshine Doy Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Jellies: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates: Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Tomato, Apple, Pumpkin, Carrot, Blackcurrant; Flavourings, Colours: E100, E120, E133, E171, Pina Colada Jellies: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavourings; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colours: E100, E133, E171

Check Little Miss Sunshine Doy Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Miss Sunshine Doy Bag is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go