Is Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (22%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Salted Butter Caramel (9%) (Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Butter Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Flavours, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Mascarpone (Milk), Gluten Free Cocoa Crumb (Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Potato, Maize), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Trehalose*, Dark Chocolate Powder (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Caramel Paste (Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Vanilla Paste (Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Water, Vanilla Pods, Thickener (Tragacanth Gum)), Natural Flavouring (Cocoa), *Trehalose is a Source of Glucose
Check Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


