Is Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Cheese (22%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Salted Butter Caramel (9%) (Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Butter Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Flavours, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Mascarpone (Milk), Gluten Free Cocoa Crumb (Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Potato, Maize), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Trehalose*, Dark Chocolate Powder (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Caramel Paste (Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Vanilla Paste (Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Water, Vanilla Pods, Thickener (Tragacanth Gum)), Natural Flavouring (Cocoa), *Trehalose is a Source of Glucose

Check Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go