Is Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream powder
  • butter powder
  • condensed milk
  • salted butter caramel
  • milk
  • full fat soft cheese

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Cheese (22%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Salted Butter Caramel (9%) (Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Butter Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Flavours, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Mascarpone (Milk), Gluten Free Cocoa Crumb (Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Potato, Maize), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Trehalose*, Dark Chocolate Powder (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Caramel Paste (Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Vanilla Paste (Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Water, Vanilla Pods, Thickener (Tragacanth Gum)), Natural Flavouring (Cocoa), *Trehalose is a Source of Glucose

Check Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Moons Chocolate & Salted Caramel Mochi Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go