Is Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vibrant passionfruit and mango flavors are paired with a soft, chewy outer layer and a smooth, creamy center. Consumers often use it as a single-serve dessert, party treat, or snack; reviews commonly note reliable fruit intensity, pleasant contrasting textures, convenient portioning, occasional melting during transit, and variable sizing between batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew paste
- cashew drink
- coconut oil
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
cashew paste
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant passionfruit and mango flavors are paired with a soft, chewy outer layer and a smooth, creamy center. Consumers often use it as a single-serve dessert, party treat, or snack; reviews commonly note reliable fruit intensity, pleasant contrasting textures, convenient portioning, occasional melting during transit, and variable sizing between batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Mango Puree (13%), Water, Rice Flour, Cashew Drink (7%) (Water, Cashew Paste, Sea Salt), Passionfruit Puree (7%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Trehalose*, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Colours (Beetroot Powder, Spirulina Extract), Soybean Powder, *Trehalose is a source of glucose
Check Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


