Is Little Puffs Grain Snacks Strawberry Apple Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole wheat flour whole grain oat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR,SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR,STRAWBERRY POWDER (STRAWBERRIES, RICE FLOUR LECITHIN APPLE FLAKES (APPLES, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS ,TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ZINC SULPHATE ELECTROLYTIC IRON

Check Little Puffs Grain Snacks Strawberry Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go