Is LITTLE RIVER CANDY CO., TOFFEE COVERED POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM POPPING CORN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK, SALT) SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING AND KOSHER SALT.
Check LITTLE RIVER CANDY CO., TOFFEE COVERED POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE RIVER CANDY CO., TOFFEE COVERED POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
M&M's Minis Candy Pop Popcorn Chocolate Candies
About this product
Snack · Piece


