Is Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- smoke flavoring added
- modified food starch
- natural flavoring
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE: ICEBERG LETTUCE; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), NONFAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GLUCONIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SUGAR, GUAR GUM; TURKEY: SMOKED TURKEY BREAST DICES, SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID); HAM: SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE); CHEESE: SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


