Is Little Secrets Chocolate Candies Premium Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Natural Vanilla Extract), Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel Oil), Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Little Secrets Chocolate Candies Premium Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Chocolate Candies Premium Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Little Secrets Chocolate Candies Premium Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


