Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Peanut Butter -- 12 Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Peanut Flavored Center (Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Turmeric Oleoresin, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil, Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy, May Also Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Milk, Wheat
Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Peanut Butter -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Peanut Butter -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Peanut Butter -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


