Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Dreid Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Contains Peanut, Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Peanut, Wheat
Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


