Is Little snacks chocolate flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder 1
  • milk 22
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two layers of chocolate flavoured sponge bars, with a milk flavoured filling, in a chocolate flavoured coating

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, milk 22%, palm fat, wheat flour, pasteurised whole egg , palm kernel fat, coconut fat, fat reduced cocoa powder 5%, glucose-fructose syrup, milk proteins, potato starch, whole milk powder 1,5%, whey powder ( milk ), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (sunflower)), lactose ( milk ), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), flavourings, salt,

Check Little snacks chocolate flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go