Is Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (blend made only from Pure Essential Oils including Lavender, Sweet Orange & May Chang), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacitate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), Linalool**, Limonene**, Citral**, * made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, ** allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


