Is MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toffee core coated in smooth milk chocolate offers a balanced combination of brittle texture and creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or crumbled over desserts, and given as casual gifts. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), : Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy)

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go