Is MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
Crunchy toffee core coated in smooth milk chocolate offers a balanced combination of brittle texture and creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or crumbled over desserts, and given as casual gifts. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
- salt, chocolate, lecithin
- dairy butter
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toffee core coated in smooth milk chocolate offers a balanced combination of brittle texture and creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or crumbled over desserts, and given as casual gifts. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), : Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


