Is Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (blend made only from Pure Essential Oils including Lavender, Sweet Orange & May Chang), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacitate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), Linalool**, Limonene**, Citral**, * made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, ** allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils

Check Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard