Is Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate*, Sodium Palm Kernelate*, Aqua (Water), Glycerin*, Parfum (Fragrance), Citrus Aurentium Dulcis Peel Oil (Sweet Orange Essential Oil), Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil (Grapefruit Essential Oil), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Limonene**, Citral**, *made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, **allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils

Check Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Hard