Is Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Palmate*, Sodium Palm Kernelate*, Aqua (Water), Glycerin*, Parfum (Fragrance), Citrus Aurentium Dulcis Peel Oil (Sweet Orange Essential Oil), Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil (Grapefruit Essential Oil), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Limonene**, Citral**, *made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, **allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


