Is Little Steps Organic Tomato Popcorn Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Corn 66%, Organic Whole Oat Flour 17%, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tomato Paste 3.8%, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Organic Onion, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)
Check Little Steps Organic Tomato Popcorn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Steps Organic Tomato Popcorn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Steps Organic Tomato Popcorn Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


