Is Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- organic whole milk yogurt
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Water, Organic Apple Purée (2.5%), Organic Pear Purée (2.5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Apple Flavouring, Natural Pear Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


