Is Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural apple flavouring
- natural pear flavouring
natural apple flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Water, Organic Apple Purée (2.5%), Organic Pear Purée (2.5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Apple Flavouring, Natural Pear Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


