Is Little's Chocolate Caramel Nespresso Compatible Capsules Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate caramel flavour

chocolate caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Arabica Coffee, Chocolate Caramel Flavour

Check Little's Chocolate Caramel Nespresso Compatible Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little's Chocolate Caramel Nespresso Compatible Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The GoBreakfast